Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2016
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Headington School
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
1
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17*
Fawley
3.50*
Finish
7.53
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Headington School
beat
Warrington Rowing Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.06
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Shiplake Vikings Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.57
Finish
8.20
HEATS - 2016
Headington School
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.28
Warrington Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.18
Shiplake Vikings Rowing Club
beat
Isle of Ely Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.24
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 1/3 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.21*
Fawley
3.55*
Finish
8.14
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Glasgow Schools Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/3 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.26
Fawley
4.07
Finish
8.36
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.28
Fawley
4.13
Finish
8.53
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Latymer Upper School
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.36
Fawley
4.20
Finish
9.09
Shiplake Vikings Rowing Club
beat
Northwich Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.31
Fawley
4.16
Finish
8.57
Isle of Ely Rowing Club
beat
Pangbourne College
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.29
Fawley
4.18
Finish
9.03
Headington School
beat
Ruyton Girls' School, Australia
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
4.04
Finish
8.38
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
The Lady Eleanor Holles School
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
80
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.32*
Fawley
4.17
Finish
8.56
Warrington Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
89
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.30
FINAL - 2015
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.39*
Finish
7.35
SEMI-FINALS - 2015
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Headington School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
4.00
Finish
8.31
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.00
HEATS - 2015
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.31
Headington School
beat
Surbiton High School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
31
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.38
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06†
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.42
Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
beat
Latymer Upper School
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.45
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Shrewsbury School
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.55
Headington School
beat
St. George's College
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.49
Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
75
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.31
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Warrington Rowing Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
80
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.43*
Finish
7.43
FINAL - 2014
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.46
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Headington School
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.15
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
5
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.21
HEATS - 2014
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.23
Henley Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18*
Fawley
3.54*
Finish
8.12
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Ridley College, CAN
verdict
Easily
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.21
Fawley
3.59
Finish
8.30
Headington School
beat
Shawnigan Lake School, CAN
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.24
Fawley
4.05
Finish
8.33
FINAL - 2013
Latymer Upper School
beat
Headington School
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
20
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07†
Fawley
3.35†
Finish
7.26†
SEMI-FINALS - 2013
Headington School
beat
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
34
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12‡
Fawley
3.43†
Finish
7.44†
Latymer Upper School
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
37
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12‡
Fawley
3.40†
Finish
7.39†
HEATS - 2013
Headington School
beat
Kingston Grammar School
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13†
Fawley
3.44†
Finish
7.52†
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13‡
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.45†
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Bromfield Acton-Boxborough Rowing, U.S.A.
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
60
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.52
Latymer Upper School
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
63
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12†
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.48
FINAL - 2012
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Canford School
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.25
Fawley
4.07
Finish
8.44
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
35
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.29
Fawley
4.10
Finish
8.50
Canford School
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.36
Fawley
4.27
Finish
9.10
HEATS - 2012
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Walford Anglican School for Girls, Australia
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.33
Fawley
4.18
Finish
9.05
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Headington School
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.31
Fawley
4.14
Finish
8.53
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Latymer Upper School
verdict
Not Rowed Out
More information
race
23
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.32*
Fawley
4.17*
Finish
9.02
Canford School
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.36
Fawley
4.24
Finish
9.15