Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2016
Claires Court School
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
1 length
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25*
Finish
7.03
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Claires Court School
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.14
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
40
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.10
HEATS - 2016
Claires Court School
beat
Abingdon School
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.33
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Maritime Rowing Club 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
61
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.27*
Finish
7.22
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Glasgow Schools Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.18
Leander Club
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
68
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.21
Glasgow Schools Rowing Club
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.39
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
54
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.22
Claires Court School
beat
Westminster School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.36
Abingdon School
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
62
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.29
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Maritime Rowing Club 'B', U.S.A.
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
68
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.18
Leander Club
beat
Northwich Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
75
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.21
Maritime Rowing Club 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.39
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
83
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.36
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
10
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.45*
Finish
7.47
Westminster School
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
20
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.25
Abingdon School
beat
The King's School, Worcester
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.05
Northwich Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Northwich Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
40
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.21
Fawley
3.59
Finish
8.14
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
beat
Hilversumse Roeivereniging Cornelis Tromp, Holland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.10
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Bedford Modern School
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.09
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.55
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Star and Arrow Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
82
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.51
FINAL - 2015
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.44
SEMI-FINALS - 2015
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.12
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Glasgow Academy
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.08
HEATS - 2015
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Northwich Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.42
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Leander Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
9
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.41
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Pangbourne College
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53‡
Fawley
3.11†
Finish
6.39‡
Glasgow Academy
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
26
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54*
Fawley
3.13*
Finish
6.38†
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Claires Court School
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.55
Glasgow Academy
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
17
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.55
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
The Grange School
verdict
3 1/3 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.03
Pangbourne College
beat
Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
34
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.58
Leander Club 'A'
beat
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.11
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
San Diego Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
50
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.09
Northwich Rowing Club
beat
Leander Club 'B'
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.07
Claires Court School
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.28
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 length
More information
race
30
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.23
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.13
Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.12
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
50
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.22
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
60
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.22
San Diego Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Great Marlow School
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.33
Leander Club 'B'
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
80
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.37
FINAL - 2014
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
20
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Ridley College, CAN
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.11
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Westminster School
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.03
HEATS - 2014
Westminster School
beat
Leander Club
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
24
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.36*
Finish
7.21
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.26
Ridley College, CAN
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.28
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
The Grange School
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
67
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.35
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Star and Arrow Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.27
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.34
Leander Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.45
Westminster School
beat
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 'A'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.36
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Northwich Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.23
The Grange School
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
67
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.32
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 'B'
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.34
Ridley College, CAN
beat
Star Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.35
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 'A'
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.26
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Malvern Preparatory School, USA
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.02
Star and Arrow Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.17
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.17
Wallingford Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., GER
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.37
Star Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
2 ⅓ lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.35
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Claires Court School
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.24
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 'B'
beat
Warrington Rowing Club
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
No Time Taken
FINAL - 2013
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.16*
Finish
6.39†
SEMI-FINALS - 2013
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Hilversumse Roeivereniging Cornelis Tromp, Holland
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.55
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.02
HEATS - 2013
Hilversumse Roeivereniging Cornelis Tromp, Holland
beat
Westminster School 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.50
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
1 length
More information
race
19
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.48
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Leander Club
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
48
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
No Time Taken
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
No Time Taken
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Tigre Boat Club, Argentina
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
52
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.51
Hilversumse Roeivereniging Cornelis Tromp, Holland
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.28
Westminster School 'A'
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
9
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.12
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Northwich Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.25
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
49
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.19
Tigre Boat Club, Argentina
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
55
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Westminster School 'B'
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
60
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.16
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
Leander Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.08
Northwich Rowing Club
beat
Weybridge Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.21
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.20
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
30
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.26
Hilversumse Roeivereniging Cornelis Tromp, Holland
beat
Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.26
York City Rowing Club
beat
Doncaster Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
50
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.27
Star Club
beat
Claires Court School
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
60
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.29
Westminster School 'B'
beat
Radley College
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
70
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
Newark Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
80
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.32*
Finish
7.24
FINAL - 2012
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.20
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
Easily
More information
race
28
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.52
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Prince Alfred College, Australia
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
32
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.40*
Finish
7.52
HEATS - 2012
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
41
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.10
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.56
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Westminster School
verdict
1 length
More information
race
64
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45*
Finish
7.51
Prince Alfred College, Australia
beat
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
66
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.40
Finish
8.00
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.34
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Eton College 'B'
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.50
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.40
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'C'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
38
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.57
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Star Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
50
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.54
Westminster School
beat
Melbourne Grammar School, Australia
verdict
Easily
More information
race
54
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.49
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
beat
Conestoga High School, U.S.A.
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16*
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.20
Prince Alfred College, Australia
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.23
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
beat
Eton College 'A'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.49
Finish
7.58
Prince Alfred College, Australia
beat
Monmouth Comprehensive School
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
30
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.42
Finish
8.06
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.05
Eton College 'B'
beat
Oundle School
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
40
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.00
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.48
Finish
7.58
Melbourne Grammar School, Australia
beat
Leander Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
60
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.34
The Windsor Boys' School 'C'
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.40
Star Club
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
88
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.45*
Finish
7.54
FINAL - 2011
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Walton Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.49
HEATS - 2011
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Radford College, Australia
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.56
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1ft
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.53
Walton Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Westminster School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.56
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Malvern Preparatory School 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.49
SEMI-FINALS - 2011
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.50
Walton Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
42
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.47
Walton Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Yarm School
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14‡
Finish
6.44
Westminster School
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.59
Malvern Preparatory School 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.55
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
9
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13†
Finish
6.40‡
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Rockhampton Grammar School, Australia
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.54
Leander Club
beat
University of Queensland, Australia
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.53
Radford College, Australia
beat
Maritime Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
42
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.53
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53‡
Fawley
3.13‡
Finish
6.51
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Walton Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.04
Yarm School
beat
Malvern Preparatory School 'B', U.S.A.
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.00
Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Canottieri Sebino Lovere, Italy
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.23*
Finish
6.59
Norwich Rowing Club
beat
The Grange School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.01
University of Queensland, Australia
beat
Runcorn Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.58
Rockhampton Grammar School, Australia
beat
Abingdon School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.14
Radford College, Australia
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.56
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Runcorn Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
77
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.08
FINAL - 2010
Banks Rowing Club and Melbourne University, Australia
beat
Westminster School and Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.28
HEATS - 2010
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club and Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia, Hamburg, Germany
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.00
Banks Rowing Club and Melbourne University, Australia
beat
Runcorn Rowing Club and Merchant Taylors' School
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54†
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.52
Leander Club and Peterborough City Rowing Club
beat
Norske Studenters Roklub and Tonsberg Roklubb, Norway
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.55
Westminster School and Walton Rowing Club
beat
Scotch College, Australia
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53*†
Fawley
3.14*‡
Finish
6.49
SEMI-FINALS - 2010
Banks Rowing Club and Melbourne University, Australia
beat
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club and Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia, Hamburg, Germany
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.53
Westminster School and Walton Rowing Club
beat
Leander Club and Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
42
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.48
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Melbourne Grammar School and Xavier College, Australia
verdict
2 ¾ length
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.29*
Finish
7.15
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club and Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia, Hamburg, Germany
beat
Tigre Boat Club, Argentina
verdict
1 ¾ length
More information
race
4
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.15
Leander Club and Peterborough City Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club and Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.26
Banks Rowing Club and Melbourne University, Australia
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.09
Runcorn Rowing Club and Merchant Taylors' School
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School and Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
Westminster School and Walton Rowing Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
24
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.23
Norske Studenters Roklub and Tonsberg Roklubb, Norway
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club and Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
29
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.20*
Finish
6.51
Scotch College, Australia
beat
Bewl Bridge Rowing Club and Wycliffe College
verdict
Easily
More information
race
39
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.12
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club and Queen's Park High School
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.34
York City Rowing Club
beat
The King's School, Ely
verdict
½ length
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.46*
Finish
7.48
Tigre Boat Club, Argentina
beat
Star Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.46
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club and Henley Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
18
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.54
The Tideway Scullers' School and Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.41
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club and Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
The Grange School
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.32
Peterborough City Rowing Club and Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.33
Bewl Bridge Rowing Club and Wycliffe College
beat
Yarm School
verdict
4ft
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.31
FINAL - 2009
Westminster School
beat
Melbourne Grammar School, Aus
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.26
HEATS - 2009
Westminster School
beat
Melbourne U. & Barwon Rowing Club, Aus
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.20*
Finish
6.57
Yarm School & York City Rowing Club
beat
Norske & Tonsberg, Norway
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.23
Hollingworth L.Rowing Club & Leander
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.12
Melbourne Grammar School, Aus
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.04
SEMI-FINALS - 2009
Westminster School
beat
Yarm School & York City Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.14
Melbourne Grammar School, Aus
beat
Hollingworth L.Rowing Club & Leander
verdict
½ length
More information
race
40
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
Yarm School & York City Rowing Club
beat
Westminster School & Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.13
Norske & Tonsberg, Norway
beat
Runcorn Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.20
Westminster School
beat
RC Rowing Club & Queen's Pk.H.S.
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
15
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.21
Melbourne U. & Barwon Rowing Club, Aus
beat
Walton Rowing Club & The Tideway Sc. School
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.13
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Maidenhead & Claires Court
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.16
Hollingworth L.Rowing Club & Leander
beat
Borlase's & Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
58
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.09
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Bewl Bridge & Peterborough City
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.33
Melbourne Grammar School, Aus
beat
Star Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
65
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.00
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.04
Star Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.08
Westminster School & Thames Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's G.S.
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.00
Borlase's & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
28
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
No Time Taken
Runcorn Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
38
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.13
Bewl Bridge & Peterborough City
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
65
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.13
RC Rowing Club & Queen's Pk.H.S.
beat
The Grange School
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
75
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.15
Walton Rowing Club & The Tideway Sc. School
beat
Derby Rowing Club & Burton Leander Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.17
FINAL - 2008
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.10
SEMI-FINALS - 2008
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
Melbourne University & Melbourne G. S., Australia
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.08
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.43
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
*3.36
Finish
7.34
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's G.S. & Leander Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.54
Finish
7.57
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
The Cathedral School, Townsville, Australia
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.11
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.58
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
38
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.49
Finish
7.53
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
*3.38
Finish
7.36
HEATS - 2008
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
The Grange School
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.18
The Cathedral School, Townsville, Australia
beat
Walton Rowing Club & Molesey Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
9
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.30
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.12
Sir William Borlase's G.S. & Leander Club
beat
Tigre Boat Club, Argentina
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.21
Melbourne University & Melbourne G. S., Australia
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
23
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.19
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
29
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.16
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
55
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.16
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
63
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.24
The Grange School
beat
York City Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
4
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.29
The Cathedral School, Townsville, Australia
beat
York City Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.31
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
The King's School, Ely
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.51
Tigre Boat Club, Argentina
beat
Warrington Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
28
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.52
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
59
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
70
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.23
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Radford College, Australia
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
*3.33
Finish
7.26
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.35
FINAL - 2007
Henley Rowing Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
7
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.35
SEMI-FINALS - 2007
Henley Rowing Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.20
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Maritime Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
easily
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.27
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
beat
Surfers Paradise, Australia
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.29
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Malvern Preparatory School & Miami Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.32
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
40
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.27
Henley Rowing Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.17
HEATS - 2007
Marlow Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's School 'A'
verdict
easily
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.44
Finish
8.02
Henley Rowing Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.58
Maritime Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
verdict
½ length
More information
race
15
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.09
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Yarm School & Grange School 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
17
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.43
Finish
8.04
Malvern Preparatory School & Miami Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.19
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Carlow Rowing Club 'A', Ireland
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.56
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
beat
Yarm School & Grange School 'A'
verdict
3ft
More information
race
42
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.50
Surfers Paradise, Australia
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
63
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.40
Finish
8.09
Sir William Borlase's School 'A'
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
8.01
Yarm School & Grange School 'B'
beat
Shiplake College
verdict
1¼ length
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.13
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club & Dulwich College
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.05
Carlow Rowing Club 'A', Ireland
beat
Marlow Rowing Club & R.G.S. High Wycombe
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
48
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.12
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
beat
Marlow Rowing Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.02
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
beat
St. Ignatius' College, Australia
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14*
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.06
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.22*
Fawley
3.59
Finish
8.23
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
K.R.S. Sport Gent, Belgium
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.29
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
K.R.S. Sport Gent, Belgium
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.29
FINAL - 2006
King's School, Parramatta, Australia
beat
Sydney Rowing Club & Mosman Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.48
SEMI-FINALS - 2006
Sydney Rowing Club & Mosman Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.56
King's School, Parramatta, Australia
beat
Leander Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55†=
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
Leander Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Yarm School
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.49
King's School, Parramatta, Australia
beat
Sydney University & UT Sydney, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55*†=
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.49
Sydney Rowing Club & Mosman Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Henley Rowing Club & Oxford Brookes University
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.48
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.24*
Finish
6.57
HEATS - 2006
Sydney Rowing Club & Mosman Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Walton Rowing Club & Glasgow Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.11
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Henley Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.16
Leander Club & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Star Club & St. Neots Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.12
Yarm School
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.15
King's School, Parramatta, Australia
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.04
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.02
Henley Rowing Club & Oxford Brookes University
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.19
Sydney University & UT Sydney, Australia
beat
Cincinnati Country, U.S.A.
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.59
Star Club & St. Neots Rowing Club
beat
St. Peter's School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.34
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Cheltenham College
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.25
Cincinnati Country, U.S.A.
beat
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.29
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Reading Rowing Club & Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.27
Henley Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
beat
Avon County Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.22
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
beat
Hereford Cathedral School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
Walton Rowing Club & Glasgow Rowing Club
beat
Northwich Rowing Club & Grange School
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
Tiffin School
beat
Sir William Borlase's G.S.
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.23
FINAL - 2005
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Maidenhead R.C & Newark Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.57
SEMI-FINALS - 2005
Maidenhead R.C & Newark Rowing Club
beat
The King's School, Chester
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.21
Willem III & Die Leythe, Holland
beat
Malvern Preparatory School 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.16
The Tideway Sc. School & Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Sydney University, Australia
verdict
3½ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.17
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Schiller-Schule, Frankfurt am Main, Ger
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.17
Maidenhead R.C & Newark Rowing Club
beat
Willem III & Die Leythe, Holland
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
No Time Taken
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
8.01
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
The Tideway Sc. School & Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
HEATS - 2005
The Tideway Sc. School & Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Malvern Preparatory School 'B', U.S.A.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.17
The King's School, Chester
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.23
Schiller-Schule, Frankfurt am Main, Ger
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club & Star Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.27
Malvern Preparatory School 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Marlow R.C & Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.26
Sydney University, Australia
beat
Monmouth Rowing Club & Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.20
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Yarm School
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.14
Maidenhead R. C & Newark Rowing Club
beat
Stourport Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.47
Willem III & Die Leythe, Holland
beat
Shiplake College & Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.11
Upper Thames Rowing Club & Star Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.33
Monmouth Rowing Club & Hereford Rowing Club
beat
Merchant Taylors' School
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.38
Malvern Preparatory School 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Northwich Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.34
Tiffin School
beat
Avon County Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.43
Yarm School
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.28
Marlow R. C & Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
St. Peter's School
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.31
Stourport Boat Club
beat
Wycliffe Sculling Centre
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.32
Shiplake College & Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Walton Rowing Club & St. George's College
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
FINAL - 2004
Marlow Rowing Club & The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.21
SEMI-FINALS - 2004
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
The King's School, Chester
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.37
Brisbane Boat Club & Brisbane G.S., Australia
beat
Yarm School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.34
Marlow Rowing Club & The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Southport School & St Joseph's College, Australia
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.33
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Emanuel School & The Tideway Sc. School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.46
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Brisbane Boat Club & Brisbane G.S., Australia
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.29
Marlow Rowing Club & The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.23
HEATS - 2004
The King's School, Chester
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.28
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Royal Docks Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.17
Brisbane Boat Club & Brisbane G.S., Australia
beat
St. Peter's School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.26
Southport School & St Joseph's College, Australia
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.36
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.35
Marlow Rowing Club & The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Sammamish Rowing Association, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.44
Yarm School
beat
St. George's College
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.43
Emanuel School & The Tideway Sc. School
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.40
FINAL - 2003
Marlow Rowing Club & The King's School, Worcester
beat
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
6.55
SEMI-FINALS - 2003
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.59
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
Der Hamburger & Germania Rowing Club, Ger
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.01
Marlow Rowing Club & The King's School, Worcester
beat
St Peter's School
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
No Time Taken
Anglican C.G.S. & St. Joseph's College, Aus
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.51
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.02
Marlow Rowing Club & The King's School, Worcester
beat
Anglican C.G.S. & St. Joseph's College, Aus
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.49
HEATS - 2003
Anglican C.G.S. & St. Joseph's College, Aus
beat
The King's School, Worcester
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.09
St Peter's School
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Tiffin School & Walton Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.16
Marlow Rowing Club & The King's School, Worcester
beat
St. Joseph's College & Brisbane G.S., Australia
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.03
Der Hamburger & Germania Rowing Club, Ger
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.11
Malvern Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
Star Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.10
Leander Club
beat
Nottinghamshire City Rowing Academy
verdict
disqualified
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
No Time Taken
The King's School, Worcester
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.17
U.T.Rowing Club & Reading Rowing Club
beat
St Neot's Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.17
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
Yarm School
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.18
Tiffin School & Walton Rowing Club
beat
George Watson's College
verdict
2 feet
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.12
Nottinghamshire City Rowing Academy
beat
The King's School, Chester
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.13
St. Joseph's College & Brisbane G.S., Australia
beat
Burway Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.18
St Peter's School
beat
Dulwich College
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.11
Star Club
beat
Methodist College, Belfast
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.19
FINAL - 2002
Leander Club & Evesham Rowing Club
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.32
SEMI-FINALS - 2002
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.06
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Dulwich College & Burton Leander
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.24*
Finish
7.03
Brisbane G.S. & Brisbane Boys'
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.16
Leander Club & Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Crescent Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.08
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.18
Leander Club & Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Brisbane G.S. & Brisbane Boys'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.26*
Finish
7.06
HEATS - 2002
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Sir William Borlase's G. S.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.31
Dulwich College & Burton Leander
beat
St. Edward's School
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.29
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.37
Crescent Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
Peterborough City Rowing Club & Star Club
beat
Der Hamburger & Germania Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
The Windsor Boys' School
beat
St J.'s College & Ang. C.G.S., Aus
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.17
Brisbane G.S. & Brisbane Boys'
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.03
Leander Club & Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.26
FINAL - 2001
Southport School and St Joseph's College, Australia?
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club and Marlow Rowing Club?
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.06
SEMI-FINALS - 2001
Maidenhead Rowing Club and Marlow Rowing Club?
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.05
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia?
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
6.58
Leander Club and Sudbury Rowing Club
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.56
Southport School and St Joseph's College, Australia
beat
Brisbane Grammar School and Anglican Church Grammar School,
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.52
Southport School and St Joseph's College, Australia?
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.58
Maidenhead Rowing Club and Marlow Rowing Club?
beat
Leander Club and Sudbury Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.55
HEATS - 2001
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Wycliffe Sculling Centre 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.21
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club and Maidenhead Rowing Club?
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.17
Maidenhead Rowing Club and Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.27
Tiffin School
beat
Dulwich College and Imperial College Boat Club ?
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.11
Brisbane Grammar School and Anglican Church Grammar School,
beat
Burton Leander Rowing Club and Stourport Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia?
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.21
Southport School and St Joseph's College, Australia
beat
Latymer Upper School
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.21
Leander Club and Sudbury Rowing Club
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
FINAL - 2000
Leander Club & Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Tiffin School
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.16
SEMI-FINALS - 2000
Leander Club & Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.23
Wycliffe Sc. C. & Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.20
Tiffin School
beat
Moseley Boat Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
Windsor Boys' School & Burway
beat
Dulwich College & King's College, School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.24
Tiffin School
beat
Wycliffe Sc. C. & Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.28
Leander Club & Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Windsor Boys' School & Burway
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.04
HEATS - 2000
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.19
Dulwich College & King's College School
beat
R. G. S. Worcester
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.18
Tiffin School
beat
King's College School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.21
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.25
Wycliffe Sc,C. & Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club & Bath University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
*3.31
Finish
7.16
Moseley Boat Club
beat
Royal Chester & Queen's Park H.S.
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
Leander Club & Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Tiffin School & Leander Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.07
Windsor Boys' School & Burway Rowing Club
beat
Marlow & Sir William Borlase's G.S.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.24
FINAL - 1999
Leander Club & Tiffin School
beat
Burway Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.3
Finish
7.15
SEMI-FINALS - 1999
Leander Club & Tiffin School
beat
Wycliffe College 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.17
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
beat
Marlow & Sir William Borlase's
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.25
Burway Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
beat
Star Club & Peterborough City
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.41
Burway Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
beat
The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.41
Leander Club & Tiffin School
beat
Winchester College
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.47
Winchester College
beat
Eton College
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.4
HEATS - 1999
Winchester College
beat
Wycliffe College'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.23
Wycliffe College'A'
beat
The Windsor Boys' School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.31
Eton College
beat
Bachelors Barge Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.41
Leander Club & Tiffin School
beat
Tiffin School 'A'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.24
Star Club & Peterborough City
beat
The Southport School, Australia
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.44
The Windsor Boy's School 'A'
beat
King's College School
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.34
Burway Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.07
Fawley
*3.33
Finish
7.27
Marlow & Sir William Borlase's
beat
Royal Chester & Queen's Park
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.31
Bachelors Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
K.S.Rochester & Pr.Edward, Zim
verdict
4 feet
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.08
Fawley
*3.36
Finish
7.35
Star Club & Peterborough City Rowing Club
beat
North Alleghhhheny H.S., U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.52
Wycliffe College, 'B'
beat
King's School, Rochester
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.47
Leander Club & Tiffin School
beat
R.G.S. Worcester
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.27
The Windsor Boy's School 'B'
beat
Evesham Rowing Club & Hereford C.S.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.16
Fawley
*3.48
Finish
8.01
The Windsor Boy's School 'A'
beat
Tiffin School 'B'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.38
Burway Rowing Club & Walton Rowing Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.51
Marlow & Sir William Borlase's
beat
Henley Rowing Club & Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.49