Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
HEATS - 2017
Monmouth Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club B
verdict
0
More information
race
twitter
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
0
FINAL - 2016
Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
3
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.09
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.21
Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
14
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.27
HEATS - 2016
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 3/4
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.33
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.22
Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
57
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.30
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.34
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Leeds Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.27
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Waikato Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.28
The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
NTT
Fawley
NTT
Finish
NTT
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
23
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.39
Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.39
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.29
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
87
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.42
Waikato Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.13
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Ardingly Rowing Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.10
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.00
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.04
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
HSBC Rowing Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
23
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.12
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Tyrian Club
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
27
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.00
The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
beat
Hunan Rowing Club, China
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
42
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.50
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Exeter Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
32
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.04
Leeds Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Rowed Over
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.30
Fawley
4.20
Finish
NTT
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.22
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.05
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
57
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.41*
Finish
7.58
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.18
Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
beat
Colet Boat Club
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.55
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
81
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.05
Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
88
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.09
FINAL - 2015
Molesey Boat Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.15
SEMI-FINALS - 2015
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
5
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.26*
Finish
7.15
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Tyrian Club 'A'
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.25
HEATS - 2015
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.47
Star Club
beat
Petone Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.50
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
16
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.52
Tyrian Club 'A'
beat
Dresdner Ruderverein e.v., Germany
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
42
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.46
Petone Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.22*
Finish
6.58
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
beat
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.27*
Finish
7.02
Star Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
7.12
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.05
Tyrian Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.13
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Radley Mariners
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.25
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.24
Dresdner Ruderverein e.v., Germany
beat
Nonesuch Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.09
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.18
Petone Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.18
Tyrian Club 'A'
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.29*
Finish
7.12
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.39
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2ft
More information
race
22
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.42*
Finish
7.45
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.30
London Rowing Club
beat
Fulham Reach Boat Club
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.30
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.28
Star Club
beat
Leeds Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.36
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.37
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.19
Dresdner Ruderverein e.v., Germany
beat
HSBC Rowing Club
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.31
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.34
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Tyrian Club 'B'
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.49
Radley Mariners
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.44
Nonesuch Boat Club
beat
Griffen Boat Club
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.52
FINAL - 2014
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
verdict
Disqualification
More information
race
6
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
No Time Taken
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.16
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.21
HEATS - 2014
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.14
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
verdict
1 ⅔ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.26
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Renn-Ruder-Gemeinschaft Mülheim, GER
verdict
Easily
More information
race
52
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
8.02
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Star Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.35
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.29
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
Cardiff City Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
7
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.43
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
12
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.50
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.42
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.37
Renn-Ruder-Gemeinschaft Mülheim, GER
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
29
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.53
Star Club
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, AUS
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.38
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Fulham Reach Boat Club
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
77
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.52
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
Elizabethan Boat Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.45
London Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.30
Fulham Reach Boat Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.36
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.24*
Finish
7.02
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.11
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.32
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.40
Cardiff City Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
verdict
3 ⅓ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.39
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.33
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
2 ⅔ lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.39
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Riverside Boat Club, USA
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.27
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Cambois Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.28
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.30
Renn-Ruder-Gemeinschaft Mülheim, GER
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.34
Star Club
beat
Army Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.34
Sydney Rowing Club, AUS
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.26
FINAL - 2013
Tyrian Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
11
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.40
SEMI-FINALS - 2013
Tyrian Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.06
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Elizabethan Boat Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.46
HEATS - 2013
Tyrian Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
23
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.54
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.03
Elizabethan Boat Club
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.00
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
62
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.19
Tyrian Club
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.36
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
7
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.26
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.25
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
18
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.21
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.56
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
28
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.34
Elizabethan Boat Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.14
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Radley Mariners
verdict
1 length
More information
race
67
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.19
Tyrian Club
beat
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, Hong Kong, China
verdict
Easily
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.37
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.36*
Finish
7.30
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.38
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.24
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.24
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.13
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Itchen Imperial Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.41
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.17
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Union Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.26
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.37
Elizabethan Boat Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.15
Star Club
beat
Derby Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.18
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.14
Radley Mariners
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.24
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.26
FINAL - 2012
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
ANA Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.38*
Finish
7.42
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
ANA Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Star Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.06
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
26
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.53
HEATS - 2012
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.44*
Finish
7.43
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
verdict
1 length
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14*
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.09
ANA Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.56
Star Club
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
1 length
More information
race
33
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.09
Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.38
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.38*
Finish
7.28
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Cork Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
28
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.53
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Griffen Boat Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
33
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.31
ANA Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.59
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
43
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.31
Star Club
beat
Tyrian Club
verdict
Disqualified
More information
race
72
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
No Time Taken
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
No Time Taken
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16*
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.11
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
Disqualified
More information
race
3
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17*
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
No Time Taken
Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
beat
The Oratory Cardinals Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.47
Finish
8.00
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.56
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.56
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
5 Lengths
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.49
Cork Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Cardiff City Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.52
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Tees Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.08
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.37
ANA Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.18
Tyrian Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15*
Fawley
3.49
Finish
7.53
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.44*
Finish
7.43
Star Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
78
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.03
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
84
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.47
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sons of the Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
87
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.59
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, Hong Kong, China
verdict
½ length
More information
race
13
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.13
FINAL - 2011
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.51
SEMI-FINALS - 2011
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.56
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
21
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.55
HEATS - 2011
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
12
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.15
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.47
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.57
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
63
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.10
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
24
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.38*
Finish
7.24
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Elizabethan Boat Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.20
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
48
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.59
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Leeds Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
53
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.21
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.12
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
beat
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.09
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
68
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.22
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.56
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
beat
Abingdon Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.17
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Station 2 DISQ
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
No Time Taken
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
No Time Taken
Elizabethan Boat Club
beat
Hawkes Bay Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.18
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Tees Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.36
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.19
Leeds Rowing Club
beat
Bradford Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.37
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.10
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.41
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Doncaster Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.27
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Ardingly Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.28
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.25
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Star Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.09
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.21
FINAL - 2010
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.25
SEMI-FINALS - 2010
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
29
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.28
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Star Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.57
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.03
HEATS - 2010
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.16
Star Club
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
60
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.15
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Muckross Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
68
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.06
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.42
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
7
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.33
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.57
Muckross Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
17
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.35
Henley Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
27
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.47
Star Club
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.54
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.34
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Radley Mariners
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
80
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.27
Star Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.10
Molesey Boat Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
Radley Mariners
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.22
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.25
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Ardingly Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
Muckross Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.30
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.40
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Ortner Boat Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.13
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.26
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.33
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Tees Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.25
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.43
London Rowing Club 'D'
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.30
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.19
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Elizabethan Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.28
FINAL - 2009
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.01
SEMI-FINALS - 2009
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.02
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.11
HEATS - 2009
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.11
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.15
Star Club
beat
Glasgow Rowing Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.21
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.55
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.14
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
27
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.17
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
50
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.08
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.22
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.00
Star Club
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.08
Glasgow Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.11
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.57
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.14
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.11
Star Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.58
Glasgow Rowing Club
beat
Tyne Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.08
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.00
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Tyne Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.11
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Worcester Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.12
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.01
Henley Rowing Club
beat
New York Athletic Club, U.S.A.
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
Worcester Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.17
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Tees Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
Molesey Boat Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.19
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.17
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.06
FINAL - 2008
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
6
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.26
SEMI-FINALS - 2008
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.52
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.18
Fawley
*3.59
Finish
8.35
HEATS - 2008
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.15
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
12
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.31
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
3 ft
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.03
Fawley
*3.28
Finish
7.10
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
Easily
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.30
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Mainzer R.V., Germany
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.22
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.45
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
12
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.36
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
Cork Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.42
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.15
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.22
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
77
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.46
Evesham Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.33
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.29
Cork Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.34
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Eton Vikings
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.24
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Rv Treviris Trier, Germany
verdict
Easily
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.14
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.31
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.26
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Gorge Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.36
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.34
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.25
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.32
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Burton Leander Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.48
Finish
7.54
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.52
Mainzer R.V., Germany
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.35
London Rowing Club 'D'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
*3.40
Finish
7.40
FINAL - 2007
1829 Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.24
SEMI-FINALS - 2007
1829 Boat Club
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.51
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.37
HEATS - 2007
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
27
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.43*
Finish
7.56
1829 Boat Club
beat
New York Athletic Club, U.S.A.
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.10
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Ruderverein ''Treviris'', Germany
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.47
Finish
8.01
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
easily
More information
race
64
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.06
New York Athletic Club, U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15*
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.55
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
23
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.00
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
32
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.31
Ruderverein ''Treviris'', Germany
beat
Star Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
38
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18*
Fawley
3.54*
Finish
8.15
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
43
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15*
Fawley
3.50*
Finish
8.14
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
easily
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.13
City of Oxford Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Leander Club
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
68
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.50
Finish
n/a
1829 Boat Club
beat
Eton Vikings
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.24
Reading Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.21
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.15
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
8.15
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
4.00
Finish
8.30
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Belfast Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.21
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.12
1829 Boat Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.41
Finish
8.04
New York Athletic Club, U.S.A.
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.52
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.03
Ruderverein ''Treviris'', Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.19
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.21
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.21
Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.25
Fawley
3.59
Finish
8.27
Star Club
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.23
Leander Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.17
Eton Vikings
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.27
City of Oxford Rowing Club 'A'
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.21
Fawley
4.00
Finish
8.37
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 'A'
verdict
easily
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.09
FINAL - 2006
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
7.00
SEMI-FINALS - 2006
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.51
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.55
HEATS - 2006
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.11
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.26
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Belfast Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.25
Leander Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.26
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.19
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Burway Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.14
Leander Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.15
Belfast Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.31
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Belfast Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.31
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.12
Belfast Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Milton Keynes Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.24
Belfast Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Birmingham Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.33
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Cardiff City Rowing Club
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.24
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.37
Henley Rowing Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.28
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.28
Leander Club
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, JPN
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.10
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.31
Staines Boat Club
beat
City of Sheffield Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.38
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
beat
Llandaff Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.44*
Finish
7.48
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Monmouth Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.33
Burway Rowing Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.20
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.06
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.29
Combined Services Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.16
FINAL - 2005
Army Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.26*
Finish
7.10
SEMI-FINALS - 2005
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.17
Army Rowing Club
beat
Star and Arrow Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.10
HEATS - 2005
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.33
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Burway Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.19
Army Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.30
Star and Arrow Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
disqualified
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.31
Burway Rowing Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.42
Star and Arrow Club
beat
Nottingham Boat Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.45
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.49
Finish
7.51
Army Rowing Club
beat
Frankfurter Rg. Germania, Germany
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.29
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.38
Star Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
disqualified
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.42
Finish
Henley Rowing Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
disqualified
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
London Rowing Club 'D'
beat
Bridgnorth Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.32
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29*
Finish
7.22
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Plymouth A.Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.29
Nottingham Boat Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.31
Army Rowing Club
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.32
Burway Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
canvas
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.34
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.43
Star and Arrow Club
beat
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.46
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.52
Frankfurter Rg. Germania, Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.44
Worcester Rowing Club???, after re-start
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.45
York City Rowing Club???, delayed start
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.51
Star Club
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.56
FINAL - 2004
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Army Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.01
SEMI-FINALS - 2004
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'B'
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.37
Army Rowing Club
beat
Drummoyne Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.31
HEATS - 2004
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'B'
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'A'
verdict
Disqualified
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
No Time Taken
Drummoyne Rowing Club, Australia
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
6 feet
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.35*
Finish
7.22
Army Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.49
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Rudererein "Treviris", Germany
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.24
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'B'
beat
Christiania Roklub, Norway
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.34
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.42
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.38
Drummoyne Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Auckland Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.42
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'A'
beat
St Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.51
Army Rowing Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.29
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.16
Rudererein "Treviris", Germany
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.11
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Belvoir Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.58
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'B'
beat
Abingdon Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.48
Christiania Roklub, Norway
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.17
Reading Rowing Club
beat
City of Sheffield Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.55
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
8.02
St Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.55
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.38
Auckland Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.34
Drummoyne Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.43
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'A'
beat
Sons of the Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.37
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.49
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.34
Army Rowing Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.28
FINAL - 2003
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Army Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.54
SEMI-FINALS - 2003
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
M?lheim/Ruhr e.V., Germany
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.55
Army Rowing Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.03
HEATS - 2003
M?lheim/Ruhr e.V., Germany
beat
Ruderverein "Treviris", Germany
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.08
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.08
Army Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.05
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.03
Ruderverein "Treviris", Germany
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.15
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Fana Roklubb, Norway
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.18
Army Rowing Club
beat
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.22
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Royal Military Academy, Sandhurst
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.15
M?lheim/Ruhr e.V., Germany
beat
Hamburger und Germania, Germany
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.14
Lea Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.05
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Crabtree Boat Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.29*
Finish
7.12
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.12
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.48
Army Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.22
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.47
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
6.58
Fana Roklubb, Norway
beat
Nottingham Boat Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.14
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Curtin Boat Club, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.14
Ruderverein "Treviris", Germany
beat
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
Hamburger und Germania, Germany
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.22
Royal Military Academy, Sandhurst
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.32
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
City of Sheffield Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.29
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.31
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A. 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.22
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Weybridge Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.06
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.21
FINAL - 2002
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.38
SEMI-FINALS - 2002
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Leander Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.59
HEATS - 2002
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.08
Leander Club
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.46
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.19
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Crabtree Boat Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.11
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Nottingham Boat Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.23
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.35
Leander Club
beat
Belfast Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.41
Staines Boat Club
beat
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
verdict
disqualified
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.34
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
North Country Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.24
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.32
Nottingham Boat Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.11
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.02
North Country Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.23*
Finish
6.59
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.07
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.03
Belfast Rowing Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.16
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.11
Thames Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'?
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.15
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.16
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
Disqualified
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
Leander Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.34
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.17
Staines Boat Club
beat
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.32
Lea Rowing Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.22
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Birmingham Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.33
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.33
FINAL - 2001
Leander Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
verdict
canvas
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.19
SEMI-FINALS - 2001
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.53
Leander Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.58
HEATS - 2001
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.15
Leander Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.31
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Queen's Tower Boat Club??
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.05
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.51
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Tribesmen Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
Disqualification - no time taken
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
Leander Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club?
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.12
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.12
Queen's Tower Boat Club??
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.16
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.13
Furnivall Sculling Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.23*
Finish
7.03
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club?
beat
Glasgow Argonauts Boat Club?
verdict
canvas
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.13
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club?
beat
Birmingham Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.07
Leander Club?
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.14
Avon County Rowing Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.27
Tribesmen Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Llandaff Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.32
Hereford Rowing Club
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.41
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club?
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.45
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.36
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.27
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.18
Queen's Tower Boat Club
beat
Clyde Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30*
Finish
7.29
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.28
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.11
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.13
FINAL - 2000
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Queen's Tower Boat Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.15
SEMI-FINALS - 2000
Queen's Tower Boat Club
beat
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.02
Fawley
*3.25
Finish
7.04
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Grasshopper, Zurich, Switz.
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.09
Fawley
*3.24
Finish
7.10
HEATS - 2000
Lea Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.43
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Birmingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.24
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.17
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.17
Grasshopper-Club, Zurich, Switz.
beat
Moseley Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.04
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.08
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.24
Queen's Tower Boat Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.19
Birmingham Rowing Club
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.43
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club'B'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.25
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club?
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.31
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club?
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.45
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club?
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.43
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Vesta Rowing Club?
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.36
Grasshopper-Club, Zurich, Switz.
beat
Warwick Boat Club?
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.26
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Hereford Rowing Club?
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.18
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham Boat Club?
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.16
Kingston Rowing Club 'B'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School?
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.23
Lea Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club 'A'?
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.26
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Staines Boat Club?
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.33
Wallingford Rowing Club?
beat
Bedford Rowing Club?
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.18
Queen's Tower Boat Club?
beat
Marlow Rowing Club?
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.14
Molesey Boat Club?
beat
Grosvenor? Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.43
Curlew Rowing Club?
beat
Furnivall Sc.C.
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.09
Fawley
*3.38
Finish
7.34
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.22
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Lea Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.23
Grasshopper, Zurich, Switz.
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.00
Queen's Tower Boat Club
beat
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.06
FINAL - 1999
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Llandaff Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
SEMI-FINALS - 1999
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Clyde Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.35
Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.23
HEATS - 1999
Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.3
Finish
7.18
Clyde Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
*3.32
Finish
7.21
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Brock Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.09
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.25
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.3
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.3
Lea Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.34
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.4
Clyde Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Crabtree Boat Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.28
Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Universityof London Tyrian
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.2
Brock Rowing Club, Canada
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.2
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.37
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Stourport Boat Club
verdict
6 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.08
Fawley
*3.34
Finish
7.24
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.34
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Mainzer Ruder-Verein, Germany
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.4
Finish
7.37
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Stavanger Roklubb, Norway
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.54
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.37
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Nithsdale A.Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.32
University of London Tyrian Club
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.31
Hereford Rowing Club
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.5
Clyde Amateur Rowing Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.4
Finish
7.48
Llandaff Rowing Club
beat
Holme Pierrepont Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.09
Brock Rowing Club, Canada
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.25
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
beat
Leander Club
verdict
6 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
*3.35
Finish
7.25
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Staines Boat Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.31
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Staines Boat Club 'A'
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.4
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.4